111 Saint Johns Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,939,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,611
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Saint Johns Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,676,918, approximately $298 per square foot. 111 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Branchville Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Young Larry Bruce and Weinstein Cheryl Young
Bought by
Tregurtha Edward J and Tregurtha Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tregurtha Edward J | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tregurtha Edward J | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Tregurtha Edward J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Tregurtha Edward J | $450,700 | |
| Closed | Tregurtha Edward J | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,776 | $831,530 | $283,500 | $548,030 |
| 2024 | $21,911 | $831,530 | $283,500 | $548,030 |
| 2023 | $21,462 | $831,530 | $283,500 | $548,030 |
| 2022 | $22,064 | $776,090 | $204,750 | $571,340 |
| 2021 | $21,893 | $776,090 | $204,750 | $571,340 |
| 2020 | $21,824 | $776,090 | $204,750 | $571,340 |
| 2019 | $21,824 | $776,090 | $204,750 | $571,340 |
| 2018 | $21,560 | $776,090 | $204,750 | $571,340 |
| 2017 | $21,226 | $780,080 | $171,870 | $608,210 |
| 2016 | $20,820 | $780,080 | $171,870 | $608,210 |
| 2015 | $16,860 | $648,220 | $171,870 | $476,350 |
| 2014 | $16,860 | $648,220 | $171,870 | $476,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map