111 Salem Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Salem Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $263,106, approximately $240 per square foot. 111 Salem Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Michelle M
Bought by
Morgan Lloyd B Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Ann W Rutland
Bought by
Morgan Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Hazel Potts Webb
Bought by
Ann W Rutland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1953
Bought by
Hazel Potts Webb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Lloyd B Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Michelle M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ann W Rutland | -- | -- | |
| Hazel Potts Webb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $86,660 | $22,960 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $80,660 | $22,960 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $73,780 | $22,960 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $70,940 | $22,960 | $47,980 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $63,364 | $19,240 | $44,124 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $63,364 | $19,240 | $44,124 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $38,196 | $19,240 | $18,956 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $36,248 | $19,040 | $17,208 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $36,248 | $19,040 | $17,208 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $35,706 | $19,040 | $16,666 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $35,706 | $19,040 | $16,666 |
| 2014 | $994 | $34,829 | $19,040 | $15,789 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,748 | $19,040 | $16,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map