111 Sawdust Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,962,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$1,297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sawdust Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,692,831, approximately $1,297 per square foot. 111 Sawdust Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Sunset Mill Inc
Bought by
Bradburn Jill A and Jill Anderson Bradburn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradburn Jill A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $1,550,500 | $1,368,900 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $1,234,600 | $1,053,000 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $1,078,584 | $896,984 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $899,187 | $717,587 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $781,283 | $551,990 | $229,293 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $650,790 | $551,990 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $650,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $641,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $592,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $592,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $380,062 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map