Seller's Agent in 2022
Lesley Hudgins
RE/MAX
(954) 934-3743
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $992,000
Million-dollar property without the million-dollar price tag! Lovely waterfront home in highly desirable Cypress Harbor with only one fixed bridge to the ocean! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home has a modern, open floor plan with renovated kitchen and baths. Tile throughout! A one car carport, with plenty of room for multiple cars. Pool has spa and waterfall! Seawall has new dock and batter pilings! Relax with a cup of coffee or wine on your oversized screened in patio. New A/C, washer & dryer! This lovely property is centrally located in hot, HOT Pompano Beach! Easy access to shopping, restaurants, 95, turnpike and the beaches!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Vinicius | $825,000 | Mizner Title & Escrow | |
| Mitchem Jan | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Vinicius | $646,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchem Jan | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchem Jan | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | $825,000 | -8.2% | $581 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $634 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,003 | $847,350 | $139,860 | $707,490 |
| 2025 | $15,282 | $729,260 | $139,860 | $589,400 |
| 2024 | $15,651 | $729,260 | $139,860 | $589,400 |
| 2023 | $15,651 | $735,390 | $139,860 | $595,530 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $185,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $180,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $177,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $173,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $170,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $166,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $163,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $162,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $157,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,400 | $122,380 | $87,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lesley Hudgins
RE/MAX
(954) 934-3743
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10339173
APN: 49-42-01-20-0560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.