NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Seward Ln Cobleskill, NY 12043

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $174,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,656 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Totally renovated 3 BR home in quaint upstate hamlet is perfect for year-round living or your special vacation home. Energy efficient w new windows and extra insulation. Tons of charm inside and out-hardwood floors-built-ins-large master suite-whirlpool tub-new loft office-pellet stove and wood burning FP- family room w views of landscaped yard and neighboring fields-TREX patio-kitchen garden. Live your country dream! Easy commute to Albany, Cooperstown,Oneonta. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Ask about MBG -- Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Curran

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #30CU0960259 Listed on: 12/13/2017

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Edick

Krutz Properties, LLC License #40ED0898791

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Clapboard
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Laundry in Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 434400 31.-2-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Directions: Rt 10 North -Rt 165-Seward Lane-
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2600.0
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1264.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1566.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0
  • Possession Possession Legacy: at closing

• Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Atrium Door
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room, Pellet Stove, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2600.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Dining Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Pellet Stove2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Clapboard
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

• Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:None11: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil, Pellet Stove, Radiant, Wood Stove, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: In Bathroom, Upper Level

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cobleskill-Richmondville

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Views, Other, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 434400 31.-2-14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Bamberger Richard J
Bought by
Czechowski Lauren E and Czechowski Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
$241,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Bamberger Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Bourlotos Gregory
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Czechowski Lauren E -- Shultes Michael
Ponte Kennath F $174,000 --
Bamberger Richard $25,000 Craig Morlang
Sec Of Hud $88,051 Harris, Chesworth & Obrien
Chase Home Finance Llc $88,500 Harris, Chesworth, Etc Llp
Bourlotos Gregory P $77,500 Daniel Ross
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ponte Kennath F $175,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $174,000 -3.3% $67 / Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Price Changed $179,900 -4.8% $69 / Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 For Sale $189,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,450 $85,800 $7,300 $78,500
2024 $4,450 $85,800 $7,300 $78,500
2023 $4,414 $85,800 $7,300 $78,500
2022 $4,215 $85,800 $7,300 $78,500
2021 $3,974 $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2020 $3,957 $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2019 $3,762 $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2018 $3,762 $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2017 $2,931 $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2016 $2,939 $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2015 -- $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
2014 -- $79,000 $7,300 $71,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201723723

Global MLS

APN: 434400-031-000-0002-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.