111 Sheets St Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sheets St, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $145,237, approximately $168 per square foot. 111 Sheets St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Bobby L and Cooper Cynthia A
Bought by
Beeman Jonathon L and Beeman Linda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Nies Clarence E and Nies Mary H
Bought by
Cooper Bobby L and Cooper Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeman Jonathon L | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $40,240 | $11,470 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $40,240 | $11,470 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $40,240 | $11,470 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $27,010 | $7,700 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $27,010 | $7,700 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $27,010 | $7,700 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $22,440 | $7,700 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $22,440 | $7,700 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $22,440 | $7,700 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $22,760 | $7,700 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $22,760 | $7,700 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $22,760 | $7,700 | $15,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,010 | $6,880 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map