111 Siesta Trail Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $139,541 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Siesta Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $149,385, approximately $143 per square foot. 111 Siesta Trail is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Riley Mary C
Bought by
Cairns James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Riley Mary C
Bought by
Riley Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cairns James | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Riley Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |