$265,000
SOLD NOV 3, 2025

111 Springhill Dr Mocksville, NC 27028

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
1.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

$166 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

91 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

As of November 2025

major remodel 3 yrs ago including Kitchen, 2 Bathrooms, roof, air conditioning, windows, flooring, dishwasher, stove, paint, water heater, fresh carpets 30 days ago, full unfinished basement with walk out slider, ready to go!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Garabedian

John Garabedian Real Estate Brokerage Email: john47driver@gmail.com License #275656 Listed on: 07/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

John Garabedian

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 425x101x80x378x150
  • Property is zoned R20

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M5-060-A0-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 165.63
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: john47driver@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1600
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1600
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1600
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1600
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Association: No
  • Association Email: john47driver@gmail.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: M5-060-A0-008
  • Lot Size: 425x101x80x378x150
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-11.37%
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$275,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Black Label 13 Corp
Bought by
Garabedian John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Daywalt Deborah Kimberly and Daywalt Andrew Jarrett
Bought by
Black Label 13 Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Misenheimer Donald R
Bought by
Daywalt Deborah and Misenheimer Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $237,000 Merritt Law Pllc
Warranty Deed $98,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $98,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $77,000 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $265,000 -5.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $174 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $181 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,833 $266,230 $40,000 $226,230
2024 $1,719 $222,330 $21,000 $201,330
2023 $1,719 $222,330 $21,000 $201,330
2022 $1,314 $168,910 $21,000 $147,910
2021 $1,306 $168,910 $21,000 $147,910
2020 $1,205 $154,910 $21,000 $133,910
2019 $1,205 $154,910 $21,000 $133,910
2018 $1,205 $154,910 $21,000 $133,910
2017 $1,190 $154,910 $0 $0
2016 $1,226 $159,640 $0 $0
2015 $1,226 $159,640 $0 $0
2014 $1,054 $159,640 $0 $0
2013 -- $159,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4276496

Canopy MLS

APN: M5-060-A0-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.