111 Stanley Ct Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Stanley Ct, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $256,831, approximately $142 per square foot. 111 Stanley Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Carolina Springs Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Watts Robert K and Kim Chong
Bought by
Watts Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,211
Outstanding Balance
$176,718
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Holt Matthew S and Holt Mary S
Bought by
Watts Robert K and Kim Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,433
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Pursel Stephen J
Bought by
Holt Matthew S and Holt Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,122
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
First Regency Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pursel Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,505
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Robert K | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Watts Robert K | $149,500 | None Available | |
| Holt Matthew S | $143,200 | -- | |
| Pursel Stephen J | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Robert K | $194,211 | |
| Closed | Watts Robert K | $154,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Matthew S | $146,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Pursel Stephen J | $140,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $640 | $6,386 | $1,200 | $5,186 |
| 2023 | $532 | $6,386 | $1,200 | $5,186 |
| 2020 | $976 | $6,386 | $1,200 | $5,186 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $8,970 | $1,800 | $7,170 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $8,970 | $1,800 | $7,170 |
| 2017 | $848 | $5,728 | $1,200 | $4,528 |
| 2016 | $840 | $5,728 | $1,200 | $4,528 |
| 2014 | $831 | $5,915 | $1,200 | $4,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,920 | $1,200 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map