111 Stirrup Ln Burr Ridge, IL 60527
Burr Ridge East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $983,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Stirrup Ln, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $838,170, approximately $255 per square foot. 111 Stirrup Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pleasantdale Elementary School, Pleasantdale Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Robert J and Hughes Arlene D
Bought by
Hughes Robert J and Robert J Hughes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company L
Bought by
Hughes Robert J and Hughes Arlene D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Robert J and Hughes Arlene D
Bought by
The Chicago Trust Company Na and Trust #Bev-3275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Warner Gerald G
Bought by
Hughes Robert J and Hughes Arlene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Robert J | -- | Prism Title | |
| The Chicago Trust Company Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Robert J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hughes Robert J | $577,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,846 | $63,000 | $12,956 | $50,044 |
| 2024 | $10,846 | $63,000 | $12,956 | $50,044 |
| 2023 | $12,229 | $63,000 | $12,956 | $50,044 |
| 2022 | $12,229 | $61,926 | $11,284 | $50,642 |
| 2021 | $11,848 | $61,924 | $11,283 | $50,641 |
| 2020 | $11,557 | $61,924 | $11,283 | $50,641 |
| 2019 | $12,059 | $65,478 | $10,448 | $55,030 |
| 2018 | $12,305 | $65,478 | $10,448 | $55,030 |
| 2017 | $11,874 | $65,478 | $10,448 | $55,030 |
| 2016 | $11,700 | $57,711 | $9,194 | $48,517 |
| 2015 | $11,638 | $57,711 | $9,194 | $48,517 |
| 2014 | $11,073 | $57,711 | $9,194 | $48,517 |
| 2013 | $8,292 | $45,477 | $9,194 | $36,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map