111 Summit Dr Bossier City, LA 71111
Brownlee-Honore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Summit Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111 and is currently estimated at $316,432, approximately $146 per square foot. 111 Summit Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Airline High School, and Greenacres Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $26,339 | $5,100 | $21,239 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $26,339 | $5,100 | $21,239 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $21,927 | $4,200 | $17,727 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $21,927 | $4,200 | $17,727 |
| 2021 | $495 | $21,927 | $4,200 | $17,727 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $21,927 | $4,200 | $17,727 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $505 | $22,210 | $4,200 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $505 | $22,210 | $4,200 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map