111 Sun Valley Mabank, TX 75147
Estimated payment $20,387/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- Built-In Refrigerator
- In Ground Pool
- Gated Community
- 3.46 Acre Lot
About This Home
Nestled on 3.46 acres with 131 feet of open water front, this extraordinary estate is one of only 6 estate size homesites in the exclusive gated 505 Ranch just 45 minutes from Downtown Dallas. This premier community with 56 waterfront home sites lends lakefront luxury with ranch-style living across 505 pristine acres on the shores of Cedar Creek Lake. A long, wooded driveway leads to a striking modern lake home featuring open-concept great room flooded with natural light through tall windows that frame panoramic water views. A stone fireplace, built-ins, wood floors, and wood-beamed ceilings add warmth and character, while the state-of-the-art kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring high-end appliances, a gas range, double ovens, and an expansive island with wine fridge and ice maker. The main level hosts two lake-view primary suites with baths along with a spacious utility room and a built-in workspace. Upstairs, the bonus room invites relaxation and entertainment with a large sectional, pool table, and wet bar equipped with a sink, fridge, and microwave. Two custom-designed bunk rooms, both with ensuite baths and water views, provide ample space for guests. Step outside to a large covered patio featuring a mounted TV, ceiling heaters, and a Coyote grill. Stunning pool with both heater and chiller, a stone firepit, and a lush lawn leads to private boathouse with composite decking, covered seating, two jet ski lifts, a boat lift and party deck. As part of 505 Ranch, residents enjoy exclusive access to over 400 acres of unmatched amenities including an equestrian center, guest cottages, polo field, pickleball courts, skeet range, hiking and ATV trails, stocked fishing ponds, a clubhouse, pool, sandy beach, and full-time ranch staff with concierge services. Whether you’re seeking a serene retreat or an active lifestyle, this rare offering delivers the best of both worlds.
Listing Agent
Ebby Halliday Realtors Brokerage Phone: 903-340-8590 License #0529891 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $46,007
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 3.46 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 256x712x191x792
HOA Fees
- $559 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,274 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 175588
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities, management
- 505 Ranch Club At Cedar Creek Lake Association
- 505 Ranch Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,060 | $2,350,156 | $1,089,688 | $1,260,468 |
| 2024 | $45,060 | $2,420,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $41,736 | $2,200,000 | $932,942 | $1,267,058 |
| 2022 | $44,724 | $2,200,000 | $932,942 | $1,267,058 |
| 2021 | $37,930 | $1,686,574 | $700,837 | $985,737 |
| 2020 | $22,577 | $1,003,910 | $347,000 | $656,910 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $325,000 | $325,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,999,000 | -9.1% | $702 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $3,300,000 | -5.7% | $772 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $3,500,000 | -- | $819 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Calatlantic Title Texas | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas Dfw C |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,650,000 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21184564
APN: 175588
- 211 Deer Valley Dr
- 307 Sun Valley
- 476 Masthead Rd
- 0000 County Road 4006
- 445 Sun Valley
- 218 Skiff Dr
- 100 Oakmont Dr
- 101 Lakeview Trail
- 213 Anchor Ln
- 447 Masthead Rd
- TBD Lakeview Trail
- 335 Flying Bridge Dr
- 18660 Tarlton Rd
- 116 Lakeview Trail
- 331 Windjammer Rd
- LT 47 Seabreeze Dr
- 109 Lakeview Trail
- 0 Bounding Main St Unit 21097687
- 0 Seabreeze Unit 21101088
- 859 Harbor Point Rd
- 303 Victory Dr
- 297 Victory Dr
- 293 Victory Dr
- 100 Bridle Ct
- 400 Church St
- 214 Lasso Cir
- 1000 Blue Stone Cir
- 134 Grissom Dr
- 2916 W Main St
- 117 Oxbow Dr
- 602 Legendary Ln
- 367 Box Rd
- 115 Cottonwood Trail
- 150 Guadalupe Dr
- 928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P