$82,500
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

111 Surrey Dr Seaford, DE 19973

1.14 Acres
$72,368 Price per Acre
49,658 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

18% Below List Price

289 on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2026

Great building lot, located east of the town of Seaford. Over an acre of land with gravity septic permit on file.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Gaines

(302) 537-1300 jgiles@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-OceanView Brokerage Phone: 3025371300 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Patterson-Schwartz-OceanView

Last Buyer's Agent

Mr. Andre Bodiford

(302) 351-5000 maggie@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #RS376614

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $231

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-31.6.00-392.01

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$231

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 1 & 113
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Current Use: Land/Lot Only
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.01

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Permit Issued

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 49658.00
  • Zoning: EES
  • Farmland Preservation: No
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 231.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3-31.6.00-392.01
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SEAFORD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-18.03%
Views
249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $45,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $15,893 None Listed On Document
Deed $15,893 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $82,500 -17.5% --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $100,000 +122.2% --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $45,000 -18.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $54,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $225 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2024 $213 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2023 $212 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2022 $207 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2021 $208 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2020 $225 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2019 $197 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2018 $192 $4,250 $0 $0
2017 $183 $4,250 $0 $0
2016 $176 $4,250 $0 $0
2015 $176 $4,250 $0 $0
2014 $167 $4,250 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2084396

Bright MLS

APN: 331-06.00-392.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.