111 Susan Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,945 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Susan Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $416,736, approximately $319 per square foot. 111 Susan Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Kozar Mihcael
Bought by
Mckeon Brian and Mckeon Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,393
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$406,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeon Brian | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeon Brian | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $7,212 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $7,024 | $208,500 | $82,200 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $132,300 | $63,400 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $132,300 | $63,400 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $7,054 | $132,300 | $63,400 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | $132,300 | $63,400 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $132,300 | $63,400 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map