C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christopher Kuhn
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $727,632 - $788,000
Homesite on the West end of Oak Island. Come and build your dream home on the quiet side of the island. Sandy beaches are only 5 minutes away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christopher Kuhn
RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island License #209254 Listed on: 04/07/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright William C | $443,000 | None Available | |
| Mickey Ccarl F | $595,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright William C | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickey Ccarl F | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickey Ccarl F | $476,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $63,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $555,820 | $255,000 | $300,820 |
| 2024 | $22 | $555,820 | $255,000 | $300,820 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $555,820 | $255,000 | $300,820 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $374,000 | $155,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $374,000 | $155,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $374,000 | $155,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $189,970 | $155,000 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $167,630 | $150,000 | $17,630 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $167,630 | $150,000 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $167,630 | $150,000 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $313,280 | $150,000 | $163,280 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $349,457 | $200,000 | $149,457 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christopher Kuhn
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gina McNeil
Carolina Exclusives
9 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100158990
APN: 234JE014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.