111 Swallowtail Ln Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $1,293,669
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,744
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Swallowtail Ln, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $1,121,890, approximately $166 per square foot. 111 Swallowtail Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Badra Joseph A and Badra Angela K
Bought by
Badra Joseph A and Badra Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,853
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$845,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Rock Bonnie S
Bought by
Badra Joseph A and Badra Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badra Joseph A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Badra Joseph A | $975,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badra Joseph A | $648,000 | |
| Closed | Badra Joseph A | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,733 | $777,400 | $55,000 | $722,400 |
| 2024 | $21,033 | $777,400 | $55,000 | $722,400 |
| 2023 | $21,033 | $707,900 | $53,500 | $654,400 |
| 2022 | $20,196 | $666,500 | $70,700 | $595,800 |
| 2021 | $19,781 | $679,600 | $40,500 | $639,100 |
| 2020 | $18,968 | $617,600 | $50,000 | $567,600 |
| 2019 | $17,276 | $589,200 | $50,000 | $539,200 |
| 2018 | $17,940 | $507,100 | $38,400 | $468,700 |
| 2017 | $16,950 | $507,100 | $38,400 | $468,700 |
| 2016 | $16,818 | $499,600 | $38,400 | $461,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $453,800 | $76,794 | $377,006 |
| 2014 | -- | $401,900 | $76,794 | $325,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map