NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Tallow St Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $512,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,764 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2023

Last sale price $475,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,154 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sycamore Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2023

*WOW* Enjoy all the updates this ''ONE OWNER'' home has to offer! Talk about a stunning, immaculate home! From the moment you walk in the door you will be impressed! This beautiful 5 level split is finished on all 5 levels! 4 bdrms, 3.5 baths, home office & first flr laundry! Hrdwd flrs accent the foyer, kitchen & dining rm. The 2-story great rm is complimented w/surround sound & a gas fireplace. Entertaining is a breeze, w/family rm down one level, go down one more level & enjoy the gym area or walk outside to your very spacious paver patio w/free standing fire pit! The 9-zone irrigation system is fantastic for a luscious green lawn & beautiful flowers. *BONUS*Smoke-free/Pet free home, Radon has been mitigated. Close access to 33 & so much more! Don't let this one slip away! CA2A

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Miller

RE/MAX ONE License #2005001170 Listed on: 05/12/2023

RE/MAX ONE

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Cooper

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2003006656

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,452

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association Phone (877) 405-1089
  • Omni HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-11113-800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,452

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-729-7555
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Glen
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Five or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 180.86
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Five or More: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Other
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Omni
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 877-405-1089
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-11113-800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6452.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.98%
Views
98
Current Estimated Value
$494,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$415,856
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,028

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Trevor E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yadav Animesh $475,000 None Listed On Document
Moore Trevor E $264,400 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yadav Animesh $427,500
Previous Owner Moore Trevor E $164,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Sale $499,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,391 $152,770 $37,820 $114,950
2024 $16,391 $133,150 $14,860 $118,290
2023 $6,431 $133,150 $14,860 $118,290
2022 $6,452 $133,150 $14,860 $118,290
2021 $5,705 $100,210 $14,860 $85,350
2020 $5,768 $100,210 $14,860 $85,350
2019 $5,804 $100,210 $14,860 $85,350
2018 $5,616 $86,610 $14,860 $71,750
2017 $5,624 $84,460 $13,290 $71,170
2016 $5,598 $84,460 $13,290 $71,170
2015 $5,355 $76,400 $11,070 $65,330
2014 $5,294 $76,400 $11,070 $65,330
2013 $5,294 $76,400 $11,070 $65,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223013527

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-11113-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.