111 Third St Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $100,160 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Third St, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $162,040, approximately $180 per square foot. 111 Third St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $30,859 | $1,750 | $29,109 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,244 | $1,852 | $18,392 |
| 2023 | $17 | $17,332 | $1,852 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $37 | $14,584 | $1,112 | $13,472 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,432 | $1,112 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $37 | $11,892 | $1,112 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $37 | $11,892 | $1,112 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $37 | $11,892 | $1,112 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,364 | $1,112 | $10,252 |
| 2016 | $17 | $28,410 | $1,112 | $10,252 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,410 | $1,112 | $10,252 |
| 2014 | $18 | $28,560 | $1,112 | $10,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,424 | $1,112 | $10,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map