111 Timber Ridge Dr Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $228,941 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Timber Ridge Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $257,735, approximately $255 per square foot. 111 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Whitnel Elementary School, Gamewell Middle School, and West Caldwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Latham George Delano and Latham Judy A
Bought by
Layton Shirl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Outstanding Balance
$45,357
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,378
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Shirl E | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layton Shirl E | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $204,700 | $16,800 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $120,900 | $16,800 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $970 | $120,900 | $16,800 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $951 | $120,900 | $16,800 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $951 | $120,900 | $16,800 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $862 | $107,200 | $22,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $862 | $107,200 | $22,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $841 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $792 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map