111 Tom Ave Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Tom Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 and is currently estimated at $431,799, approximately $286 per square foot. 111 Tom Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Castle Hayne Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Watkins Pearlie Jr Louise B
Bought by
Leclair William N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Watkins Pearlie Jr Louise B
Bought by
Leclair William N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Sold by
Dombroski A T
Bought by
Watkins Pearlie Jr Louise B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1971
Bought by
Dombroski A T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair William N | -- | -- | |
| Leclair William N | $96,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Pearlie Jr Louise B | -- | -- | |
| Dombroski A T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $480,500 | $139,700 | $340,800 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $277,400 | $83,100 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $277,400 | $83,100 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $277,400 | $83,100 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $200,900 | $45,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $200,900 | $45,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $635 | $200,900 | $45,000 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $200,900 | $45,000 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $192,300 | $45,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $192,300 | $45,000 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $192,300 | $45,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map