111 Valley Ln Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $368,488, approximately $173 per square foot. 111 Valley Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Six Mile Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $13,450 | $1,380 | $12,070 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $11,690 | $1,200 | $10,490 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $11,690 | $1,200 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $11,690 | $1,200 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $11,690 | $1,200 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $11,690 | $1,200 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $11,690 | $1,200 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $10,730 | $1,200 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $10,730 | $1,200 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $10,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,970 | $840 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map