111 Vanderbilt Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $368,651 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Vanderbilt Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $392,413, approximately $155 per square foot. 111 Vanderbilt Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Martier Myron M and Martier Nancy E
Bought by
Malanowski Michael E and Malanowski Maryann B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malanowski Michael E | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malanowski Michael E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,510 | $114,909 | $21,637 | $93,272 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $81,582 | $16,839 | $64,743 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $81,582 | $16,839 | $64,743 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $81,582 | $16,839 | $64,743 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $69,380 | $14,320 | $55,060 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $69,380 | $14,320 | $55,060 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $69,380 | $14,320 | $55,060 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $71,070 | $15,500 | $55,570 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $71,070 | $15,500 | $55,570 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $71,070 | $15,500 | $55,570 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $74,810 | $16,310 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $4,422 | $74,810 | $16,310 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map