111 Victory Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Crosswell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Victory Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $114,353, approximately $67 per square foot. 111 Victory Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Welsh Ronald Murray and Lyons Linda Ann
Bought by
Odom Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,941
Outstanding Balance
$35,309
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Larry | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom Larry | $51,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |