111 Violet Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Violet Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $446,930, approximately $289 per square foot. 111 Violet Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
White Crane Estates L L C
Bought by
Drotzman Jacob and Drotzman Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drotzman Jacob | $23,500 | Yankton Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $378,400 | $43,500 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $337,600 | $41,000 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $258,800 | $39,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $237,700 | $37,000 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $237,700 | $37,000 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $340 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $345 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map