111 W 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Hayes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $241,264, approximately $184 per square foot. 111 W 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Hobbs Alexander M
Bought by
Breitling Camden J and Breitling Hannah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$237,468
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$3,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Lockrem Thomas W
Bought by
Hobbs Alexander M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitling Camden J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Breitling Camden J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Hobbs Alexander M | $178,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breitling Camden J | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Alexander M | $174,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $194,400 | $27,600 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $160,900 | $27,600 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $153,400 | $27,600 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $153,400 | $27,600 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $119,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $119,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $112,430 | $20,769 | $91,661 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $104,142 | $20,769 | $83,373 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $104,963 | $19,866 | $85,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,963 | $19,866 | $85,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map