Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephen Argentati
Oracle Land & Homes
(520) 490-5232
53 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,030 - $179,000
Enjoy privacy and mountain views from this charming and move-in ready 3-bed 1-bath home! Both the kitchen and bathroom have been remodeled with updated cabinetry and tile flooring, and the interior also features new paint, new carpet in bedrooms, an additional room off dining area with a variety of uses, and separate enclosed laundry room. All appliances included: gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and washer/dryer. Metal roof, and exterior of home has also been repainted! The front yard features saguaro cacti along with a carport security gate, and the large secluded backyard has panoramic mountain views, tall block fencing with a metal gate for alley access, and mature trees. No HOA! Schedule a showing today and come enjoy the calm lifestyle that San Manuel has to offer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oracle Land & Homes License #BR669577000 Listed on: 10/23/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Lucia Robinson
1st Heritage Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Margaret R | $169,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso | |
| 111 4Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Strausser Patricia L | $30,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Jose K | $59,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Alfonso | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Margaret R | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose K | $53,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $169,000 | +3.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -5.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $11,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $843 | $10,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $901 | $7,364 | $1,500 | $5,864 |
| 2022 | $843 | $5,851 | $1,500 | $4,351 |
| 2021 | $830 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $802 | $5,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $657 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $4,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $4,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $4,593 | $1,400 | $3,193 |
| 2014 | $778 | $5,632 | $1,000 | $4,632 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephen Argentati
Oracle Land & Homes
(520) 490-5232
53 in this area
170 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Carol Mulholland
Oracle Land & Homes
(520) 896-9099
36 in this area
192 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lucia Robinson
1st Heritage Realty
t
Buyer's Agent in 2024
tar.rets.55954
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22323108
APN: 307-07-146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.