111 W 4th St Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W 4th St, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $202,040, approximately $164 per square foot. 111 W 4th St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Siple Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map