111 W Chicago Blvd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $457,727
Studio
--
Bath
6,948
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W Chicago Blvd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $457,727, approximately $65 per square foot. 111 W Chicago Blvd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Lrs Restaurant Holdings Llc
Bought by
Store Master Funding Vii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$673,992
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$216,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Depp John P and Depp Ingrid C
Bought by
Lrs Restaurant Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Store Master Funding Vii Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lrs Restaurant Holdings Llc | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Store Master Funding Vii Llc | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lrs Restaurant Holdings Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lrs Restaurant Holdings Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,002 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $134 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,262 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,800 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,144 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,027 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,833 | $223,200 | $15,000 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $10,241 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $10,223 | $162,900 | $13,700 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $99,400 | $11,400 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map