111 W Dickman St Baltimore, MD 21230
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W Dickman St, Baltimore, MD 21230. 111 W Dickman St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Johnson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,249 | $393,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,249 | $392,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $392,300 | $303,100 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $391,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,239 | $391,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $391,100 | $303,100 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $357,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $323,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,849 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map