NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 W Drinker St Dunmore, PA 18512

Studio
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 111 W Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512. 111 W Drinker St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, The Children's Cornerstone, and St Clare/St Paul School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Bought by
Ruddy John A and Mary Anne

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $58,614 $341,810 $65,700 $276,110
2025 $10,189 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2024 $8,711 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2023 $8,711 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2022 $8,172 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2021 $8,008 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2020 $8,008 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2019 $7,660 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2018 $7,534 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2017 $7,317 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2016 $3,854 $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2015 -- $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
2014 -- $34,142 $6,100 $28,042
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.