111 W River Run Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $610,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W River Run Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $532,803, approximately $284 per square foot. 111 W River Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cartoogechaye Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Bryan E and Fisher Nancy M
Bought by
Hsejo Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsejo Realty Llc | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $488,470 | $76,960 | $411,510 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $488,470 | $76,960 | $411,510 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $488,670 | $76,960 | $411,710 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $288,580 | $41,890 | $246,690 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $288,580 | $41,890 | $246,690 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $288,580 | $41,890 | $246,690 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $310,280 | $51,750 | $258,530 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $310,280 | $51,750 | $258,530 |
| 2016 | $216 | $310,280 | $51,750 | $258,530 |
| 2015 | $216 | $51,750 | $51,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $242 | $72,110 | $72,110 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,110 | $72,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map