111 W Seminole Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W Seminole Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $191,441, approximately $100 per square foot. 111 W Seminole Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Mohr Robert R
Bought by
Dhane Senaraine and Dhane Latchmin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Mohr Robert R
Bought by
Mohr Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Mohr Lula P
Bought by
Mohr Robert R and Mohr Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhane Senaraine | $78,900 | Attorney | |
| Mohr Robert R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mohr Robert R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohr Robert R | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,238 | $126,080 | $43,200 | $82,880 |
| 2025 | $1,384 | $125,115 | $43,200 | $81,915 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $125,115 | $43,200 | $81,915 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $122,444 | $43,200 | $79,244 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $112,361 | $38,400 | $73,961 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $71,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $71,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $71,777 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map