111 Walkin Rd Iberia, MI 65486
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $767,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Walkin Rd, Iberia, MI 65486 and is currently estimated at $677,457, approximately $282 per square foot. 111 Walkin Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Bargas Trever and Bargas Sarah N
Bought by
Carlson Christian M and Carlson Rebekah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,236
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Christian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Christian M | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $56,660 | $2,430 | $54,230 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $49,460 | $2,320 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $49,460 | $2,320 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $49,460 | $2,320 | $47,140 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $49,460 | $2,320 | $47,140 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $45,950 | $2,320 | $43,630 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $45,950 | $2,320 | $43,630 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $45,950 | $2,320 | $43,630 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $46,710 | $2,280 | $44,430 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map