Estimated Value: $75,055 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Walnut St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $108,764, approximately $122 per square foot. 111 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1980
Sold by
Henderson V D
Bought by
Toland Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toland Deborah Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $1,620 | $270 | $1,350 |
| 2024 | $149 | $1,410 | $240 | $1,170 |
| 2023 | $149 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $149 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2021 | $149 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2020 | $149 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2019 | $149 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2018 | $169 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2017 | $184 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2016 | $184 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2015 | $185 | $940 | $160 | $780 |
| 2014 | $185 | $1,060 | $160 | $900 |