111 Walnutview Dr Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $222,448
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Walnutview Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $221,724, approximately $121 per square foot. 111 Walnutview Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Feldhake Charles M
Bought by
Feldhake Charles M and Feldhake Robin Lynne Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldhake Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $82,620 | $10,920 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $731 | $80,820 | $10,920 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $761 | $83,340 | $10,920 | $72,420 |
| 2022 | $761 | $83,340 | $10,920 | $72,420 |
| 2021 | $742 | $81,720 | $10,920 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $746 | $81,720 | $10,920 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $29 | $81,720 | $10,920 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $746 | $81,720 | $10,920 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $988 | $81,720 | $10,920 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $81,720 | $10,920 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $83,400 | $10,260 | $73,140 |
| 2014 | $957 | $77,940 | $10,020 | $67,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map