111 Warren St Waltham, MA 02453
Warrendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $907,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Warren St, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $872,611, approximately $649 per square foot. 111 Warren St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Fitzgerald Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Mayo James L
Bought by
Mayo James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Alden S Mayo Irt
Bought by
Mayo James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Mayo Alden S
Bought by
Alden S Mayo Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo James L | -- | -- | |
| Mayo James L | -- | -- | |
| Alden S Mayo Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $719,100 | $473,300 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $693,100 | $450,400 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $658,800 | $427,500 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $613,000 | $396,900 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $599,200 | $396,900 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $560,400 | $366,400 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $530,400 | $358,600 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $6,193 | $491,100 | $332,100 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $460,500 | $301,500 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $418,500 | $259,500 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $364,600 | $229,000 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map