111 Welsh Ct Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Welsh Ct, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $439,384, approximately $305 per square foot. 111 Welsh Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $438,000 | $98,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $947 | $371,200 | $82,000 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $371,200 | $82,000 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $299,100 | $77,000 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $299,100 | $77,000 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $271,400 | $77,000 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $271,400 | $77,000 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $259,200 | $77,000 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $259,200 | $77,000 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $239,400 | $64,500 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $239,400 | $64,500 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $665 | $225,700 | $64,500 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map