NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 West St Casco, WI 54205

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $236,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,096 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Last sale price $208,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,302 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Interior Lot
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

Discover your ideal home in the charming village of Casco, WI! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence boasts 1,096 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new windows, siding, and a steel roof, ensuring durability and energy efficiency. The newly installed boiler and water heater provide modern convenience. Step inside to find a stylishly remodeled kitchen, perfect for gatherings and culinary adventures. The deep one-car garage offers ample storage, while the spacious backyard is a private oasis for relaxation and outdoor activities. Located in a welcoming small community, this home is perfect for those seeking tranquility and a friendly atmosphere. Don't miss out on this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Al Meister

Town & Country Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9203880163 License #94-87784 Listed on: 10/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Wood

Shorewest Realtors License #94-86566

Shorewest Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,447

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111000700220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,447

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Inland-Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 43500 sq ft
  • Directions: Travel west on HWY 54 toward Casco Wi, Turn right on West Ave.Home on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented
  • Has Basement: Full, Inside, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bathroom, Sump Pump
  • Living Area: 1096
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 72
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Full
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 144
  • Room Living Room Area: 299
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Standard Lot
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage, Attached, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic(Sewer), Septic Info(Municipality)
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Luxemburg/Casco

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Parcel #: 111000700220
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1447.3
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Vincent Paul C
Bought by
Vincent Paul C and Vincent Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
$216,673

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-17.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vincent Paul C $68,000 --
Vincent Paul $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $208,000 +4.5% $190 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Sale $199,000 +201.5% $182 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $66,000 -17.4% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2014 01/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2013 07/11/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,754 $84,800 $15,100 $69,700
2024 $1,564 $84,800 $15,100 $69,700
2023 $1,447 $84,800 $15,100 $69,700
2022 $1,463 $84,800 $15,100 $69,700
2021 $1,383 $84,800 $15,100 $69,700
2020 $1,643 $68,000 $11,800 $56,200
2019 $1,408 $68,000 $11,800 $56,200
2018 $1,357 $68,000 $11,800 $56,200
2017 $1,272 $68,000 $11,800 $56,200
2016 $1,260 $68,000 $11,800 $56,200
2015 $1,550 $89,200 $11,800 $77,400
2014 $1,550 $89,200 $11,800 $77,400
2013 $1,682 $89,200 $11,800 $77,400

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 143345

APN: 111-00070-0220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.