111 Westin Ln Henderson, NV 89002
Paradise Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Westin Ln, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $459,418, approximately $254 per square foot. 111 Westin Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including J. Marlan Walker International School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Rainbow Canyon Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Pinto Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Connie | $128,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,798 | $100,232 | $37,800 | $62,432 |
| 2025 | $1,745 | $93,508 | $29,750 | $63,758 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $93,508 | $29,750 | $63,758 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $96,233 | $35,700 | $60,533 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $86,889 | $31,500 | $55,389 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $79,817 | $26,950 | $52,867 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $79,536 | $26,950 | $52,586 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $74,988 | $23,100 | $51,888 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $69,822 | $19,950 | $49,872 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $68,772 | $18,200 | $50,572 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $64,040 | $13,300 | $50,740 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $58,491 | $10,850 | $47,641 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $46,717 | $9,800 | $36,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map