111 Whispering Pine Loop Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $187,762 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Whispering Pine Loop, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $230,191, approximately $241 per square foot. 111 Whispering Pine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Harold J and Stevens Dawn H
Bought by
Clahoun Joseph and Clahoun Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,750
Outstanding Balance
$49,268
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$180,923
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clahoun Joseph | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clahoun Joseph | $81,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $399 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $399 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $399 | $99,800 | $20,000 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $364 | $66,200 | $18,500 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $364 | $66,200 | $18,500 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $364 | $66,200 | $18,500 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $364 | $66,200 | $18,500 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $395 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $71,800 | $20,000 | $51,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,800 | $35,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map