111 Willie Groce Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Willie Groce Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $269,468, approximately $154 per square foot. 111 Willie Groce Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Bought by
Wallace Bonnie and Wallace Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $157,500 | $12,500 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $157,500 | $12,500 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $142,500 | $7,500 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $142,500 | $7,500 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $142,500 | $7,500 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $142,500 | $7,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $614 | $97,800 | $7,500 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $644 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $97,800 | $7,500 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,800 | $7,500 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $0 | $97,800 | $7,500 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $886 | $97,800 | $7,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map