111 Willow Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $299,546 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $317,637, approximately $265 per square foot. 111 Willow Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Mcphilips Marianne S
Bought by
Marchant Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Estate Sayra Lester
Bought by
Mcphillips Marianne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Donlon John E
Bought by
Lester Sayra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Stephen | $96,000 | William Toomey | |
| Mcphillips Marianne S | $89,000 | Julia Purdy | |
| Lester Sayra B | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $19 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $24,100 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map