111 Yeager Ln Bimble, KY 40915
Estimated Value: $111,008 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Yeager Ln, Bimble, KY 40915 and is currently estimated at $145,336, approximately $144 per square foot. 111 Yeager Ln is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Knox County Middle School, and Knox Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $67,020 | $1,500 | $65,520 |
| 2024 | $248 | $67,020 | $1,500 | $65,520 |
| 2023 | $35 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $474 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $365 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map