1110 15th St SE Roanoke, VA 24013
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 15th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 and is currently estimated at $205,514, approximately $122 per square foot. 1110 15th St SE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Fallon Park Elementary School, John P Fishwick Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,864 | $152,800 | $25,700 | $127,100 |
| 2025 | $1,775 | $152,800 | $25,700 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $127,700 | $20,500 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $113,100 | $16,400 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $91,000 | $13,600 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $84,000 | $11,300 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $81,900 | $11,000 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $74,400 | $10,000 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $74,400 | $10,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $967 | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $932 | $70,200 | $10,000 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $882 | $70,200 | $10,000 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $882 | $70,200 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map