1110 Ann St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $755,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Ann St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $441,000, approximately $304 per square foot. 1110 Ann St is a home with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Smith Raymond G and Smith Carolyn T
Bought by
Jt Burns & Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,700
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jt Burns & Co Llc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jt Burns & Co Llc | $280,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $541,200 | $0 | $541,200 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $424,500 | $16,700 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $424,500 | $16,700 | $407,800 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $424,500 | $16,700 | $407,800 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $424,500 | $16,700 | $407,800 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $233,690 | $18,290 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $233,690 | $18,290 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $233,690 | $18,290 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $233,700 | $18,300 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $233,690 | $18,290 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $233,690 | $18,290 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $266,820 | $21,810 | $245,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map