1110 Blain St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,289 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Blain St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $286,072, approximately $183 per square foot. 1110 Blain St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Bms Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Fkh Sfr L Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Rhudy Christopher A and Rhudy Bonnie K
Bought by
Bms Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Cbc Invst Llc
Bought by
Rhdy Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Rhudy Christopher A and Rhudy Bonnie K
Bought by
Cbc Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Caplanides Catherine L and Estate Of James M Caplanides
Bought by
Rhudy Christopher A and Rhudy Bonnie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr L Lp | $260,000 | Paladin Law | |
| Bms Investment Properties Llc | $15,000 | Mclaughlin Anthony C | |
| Rhdy Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Cbc Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rhudy Christopher A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhudy Christopher A | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $169,300 | $35,000 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $169,300 | $35,000 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $472 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map