1110 Braddock Rd Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Braddock Rd, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $162,643, approximately $141 per square foot. 1110 Braddock Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Green Paul E
Bought by
Conner Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,787
Outstanding Balance
$113,299
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Amy P | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Amy P | $128,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $109,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $100,700 | $21,100 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $95,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $90,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $84,900 | $17,100 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $84,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $84,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $84,400 | $17,100 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $978 | $83,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $82,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map