1110 Broadway St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Broadway St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $299,159, approximately $93 per square foot. 1110 Broadway St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Smith Nikita and Smith Amanda
Bought by
Smith Amanda and Smith Nikita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $26,280 | $2,310 | $23,970 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $26,280 | $2,310 | $23,970 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $23,890 | $2,100 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $23,890 | $2,100 | $21,790 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $23,890 | $2,100 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $17,950 | $2,100 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $17,950 | $2,100 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $17,950 | $2,100 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $17,950 | $2,100 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $17,950 | $2,100 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map