1110 Chalet Dr Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $1,747,000 - $1,779,656
73
Beds
1
Bath
13,536
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Chalet Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $1,763,328, approximately $130 per square foot. 1110 Chalet Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
The Chicago Trust Company Na and Trust #Bev-3314
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Duerr Werner C and Duerr Sharon L
Bought by
Hinsbrook Bank & Trust and Trust #98-018
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chicago Trust Company Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hinsbrook Bank & Trust | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinsbrook Bank & Trust | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,225 | $467,873 | $139,858 | $328,015 |
| 2023 | $31,593 | $464,510 | $128,570 | $335,940 |
| 2022 | $28,901 | $430,110 | $119,050 | $311,060 |
| 2021 | $26,760 | $425,220 | $117,700 | $307,520 |
| 2020 | $26,394 | $416,800 | $115,370 | $301,430 |
| 2019 | $25,551 | $399,920 | $110,700 | $289,220 |
| 2018 | $23,733 | $380,880 | $105,430 | $275,450 |
| 2017 | $23,523 | $366,510 | $101,450 | $265,060 |
| 2016 | $21,802 | $332,740 | $96,820 | $235,920 |
| 2015 | $21,557 | $314,590 | $91,090 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $19,984 | $288,390 | $75,820 | $212,570 |
| 2013 | $19,223 | $287,040 | $75,460 | $211,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map