1110 Crawford St Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,104 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Crawford St, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $49,026, approximately $64 per square foot. 1110 Crawford St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Winter Todd M
Bought by
Seraph Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Winter Todd M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seraph Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winter Todd M | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $906 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |